2018 FYFCL Youth Football Schedule

Note: home teams are in bold

  • Week 1 - Regular Season Matchups
    August 25, 2018
    West Orange Bobcats at Apopka Raptors
    Conway Falcons at Davenport Dolphins
    West Volusia Little Hatters at East Orlando Preds
    Seminole Sharks at Lake Nona Jr Lions
    Bye: East Orange Thunder, Central Florida Hawks

  • Week 2 - Regular Season Matchups
    September 1, 2018
    Davenport Dolphins at East Orange Thunder
    Apopka Raptors at Central Florida Hawks
    East Orlando Preds at West Orange Bobcats
    Seminole Sharks at West Volusia Little Hatters
    Lake Nona Jr Lions at Conway Falcons
    Bye: none

  • Week 3 - Regular Season Matchups
    September 8, 2018
    Conway Falcons at Central Florida Hawks
    Apopka Raptors at Davenport Dolphins
    Seminole Sharks at East Orlando Preds
    East Orange Thunder at Lake Nona Jr Lions
    Bye: West Orange, West Volusia

  • Week 4 - Regular Season Matchups
    September 15, 2018
    Apopka Raptors at East Orange Thunder
    East Orlando Preds at Conway Falcons
    Davenport Dolphins at West Volusia Little Hatters
    West Orange Bobcats at Central Florida Hawks
    Bye: Lake Nona, Seminole

  • Week 5 - Regular Season Matchups
    September 22, 2018
    West Volusia Little Hatters at Apopka Raptors
    Central Florida Hawks at Davenport Dolphins
    Conway Falcons at Seminole Sharks
    East Orlando Preds at Lake Nona jr Lions
    Bye: East Orange, West Orange

  • Week 6 - Regular Season Matchups
    September 29, 2018
    East Orange Thunder at Seminole Sharks
    Conway Falcons at West Volusia Little Hatters
    Davenport Dolphins at West Orange Bobcats
    Central Florida Hawks at Lake Nona Jr Lions
    Bye: Apopka, East Orlando

  • Week 7 - Regular Season Matchups
    October 6, 2018
    West Orange Bobcats at East Orange Thunder
    East Orlando Preds at Apopka Raptors
    Central Florida Hawks at Seminole Sharks
    Lake Nona Jr Lions at Davenport Dolphins
    Bye: Conway, West Volusia

  • Week 8 - Regular Season Matchups
    October 13, 2018
    Apopka Raptors at Seminole Sharks
    East Orange Thunder at Conway Falcons
    West Volusia Little Hatters at Central Florida Hawks
    Lake Nona Jr Lions at West Orange Bobcats
    Bye: Davenport, East Orlando

  • Week 9 - Regular Season Matchups
    October 20, 2018
    East Orange Thunder at West Volusia Little Hatters
    West Orange Bobcats at Seminole Sharks
    Lake Nona Jr Lions at Apopa Raptors
    Central Florida Hawks at East Orlando Preds
    Bye: Conway, Davenport

  • Week 10 - Regular Season Matchups
    October 27, 2018
    Central Florida Hawks at East Orange Thunder
    West Orange Bobcats at Conway Falcons
    West Volusia Little Hatters at Lake Nona Jr Lions
    Davenport Dolphins at East Orlando Preds
    Bye: Apopka, Seminole

  • Week 11 - Regular Season Matchups
    November 3, 2018
    Apopka Raptors at Conway Falcons
    Seminole Sharks at Davenport Dolphins
    West Volusia Little Hatters at West Orange Bobcats
    East Orange Thunder at East Orlando Preds
    Bye: Central Florida, Lake Nona